2019 Glen Ridge Results

August 31, 2019

 

The Red Chair 602 Crate Modified Feature: Tucker O’Connor, Scott McCoy, Justin Buff, Joe Orlando, Brendan Gibbons, Aaron Jacobs, Ryan Heath, Robert Bublak, Rocky Warner, Jim Introne Jr, Andrew Buff.

Heat Winners: Ryan Heath, Jim Introne Jr.

 

Limited Sportsman Feature: Jerry Cohn, Tanner Warner, David Boisclair, Dana Camenga, Mike Canastra, Garrett Poland, Harold Robitaille.

Heat Winner: Jerry Cohn.

 

Yurkewecz Auto Crushers Pro-Stock Feature: Luke Horning, Andy Graves, David Demorest, Dean Charbonneau, Steve Cosselman, Devon Camenga, John Lindblade, Jim Burton, Jim Gronki, Randy Cosselman, Jim Normoyle, Buck Gasner.

Heat Winners: Luke Horning, Steve Cosselman.

 

Cosselman Septic Pro-Stock Invitational: David Demorest, Devon Camenga, Buck Gasner, Jim Burton, Dean Charbonneau, John Lindblade, Michael Kalkbanner, Jim Gronki.

 

DOHC Mini Stock Feature: Josh Kane, John Napoli, Justin Bellinger.

 

SOHC Mini Stock Feature: Wayne Russell Jr, Zack McSpirit, Chris Bierce, Tim Billington, TJ Marlitt, Dale VanAllen.

 

Street Stock Feature: Cliff Haslun, Damon Anderson, Kenny Allen.

 

All-Star Slingshot Feature: Mike Hill, Danny Ballard, Nick Auspelmyer, Brett Putnam, Tyler Vadney, Scott Sprague, Spencer Cherko, Jim Gage, Don Boonstra, Bob Morey, Mike Bellinger.

Heat Winners: Mike Hill, Nick Auspelmyer.

 

Northeast Paving & Sealcoating Jr. Slingshot Feature: Brock Pinkerous, Tucker Jones, Lucan Duncan, Ryan McCoy, Connor Hill, Corky Warner, Sloan Cherko, Cole Conrad, Tavien Blowers, Darryn Fallis.

Heat Winners: Corky Warner, Connor Hill.

 

Mohawk Valley Vintage Dirt Modified Series Antique Division: Frank Blanchard, Chuck Scofield, Mark Reardon, Ed Docskalik, Harley Shepard, Alan McDonald, Tony Kamburelis, Phil Barkins.

 

Mohawk Valley Vintage Dirt Modified Series Replica Division: John Flach, Stanley Wetmore, Mike Hotaling, Kevin Parry, Jay Lais, Rob Sanford, Jon Kuleszo, Merv Blackwell, Justin Knight, Ed Lawrence, Willy Reed, Brian Scofield, Michele Kuleszo, Mike Fransisco, George Palmer, Tex Gordon, Malcum Warner, Dan Wood, John Constantino.

 

August 24th, 2019

 

The Red Chair 602 Crate Modified Feature: Scott McCoy, Andrew Buff, Rocky Warner, Joe Orlando, Brendan Gibbons, Tucker O’Connor, Mike Ketchum, Bill August, Justin Buff, Ryan Heath, Cody Ochs, Jake Mason, Jim Introne Jr, Mike Jackson.

Heat Winners: Ryan Heath, Scott McCoy.

 

Limited Sportsman Feature: Garrett Poland, Harold Robitaille, Travis Whitbeck, David Boisclair, Jerry Cohn, James Vendetti, Tanner Warner, Zack Dufel, Mike Canastra.

Heat Winners: Garrett Poland, Tanner Warner.

 

Yurkewecz Auto Crushers Pro-Stock Feature: Andy Graves, Luke Horning, Buck Gasner, Steve Cosselman, Jim Normoyle, Jim Burton, Randy Cosselman, Jim Groncki, Malcum Warner.

$100 Shults Auto Center Winner's Bonus: Andy Graves.

Heat Winners: Andy Graves, Steve Cosselman.

 

DOHC Mini Stock Feature: Josh Kane, John Napoli.

SOHC Mini Stock Feature: Tim Billington, Zach McSpirit, TJ Marlitt, Dale VanAllen.

 

Street Stock Feature: Cliff Haslun, Damon Anderson, Kenny Allen, Rob VanAernam.

 

All-Star Slingshot Feature: Mike Hill, Danny Ballard, Tyler Vadney, Spencer Cherko, Scott Sprague, Nick Auspelmyer, Jim Gage, Bob Morey, Blaine King, Don Boonstra, Mike Bellinger, Brett Putnam (DQ).

Heat Winners: Nick Auspelmyer, Mike Hill.

 

Northeast Paving & Sealcoating Jr. Slingshot Feature: Sloan Cherko, Brock Pinkerous, Lucas Duncan, Connor Hill, Corky Warner, Cole Conrad, Tavien Blowers, Tucker Jones, Ryan McCoy.

Heat Winners: Brock Pinkerous, Connor Hill.

 

 

August 11, 2019

 

Crate Modified Feature: Andrew Buff, Ryan Macartney, Jim Introne Jr, Joe Orlando, Scott McCoy, Dave Richer, JaMike Sowle, Bill August, Ryan Heath, David Boisclair, Fred Proctor. (SHOW UP POINTS).

Heat Winners: Ryan Heath, Jim Introne Jr.

 

Limited Sportsman Feature: Jerry Cohn, Garrett Poland, Harold Robitaille, Tanner Warner, Jordan Miller, Isaac Walker.

Heat Winners: Jerry Cohn.

 

Yurkewecz Auto Crushers Pro-Stock Feature: Andy Graves, Ivan Joslin, David Demorest, Steve Cosselman, Devon Camenga, Justin Knight, Luke Horning, Beau Ballard, Buck Gasner, Jim Gronki, Jim Normoyle, Malcum Warner.

Heat Winners: Buck Gasner, Andy Graves.

 

DOHC Mini Stock Feature: Josh Kane, John Napoli, Justin Bellinger.

SOHC Mini Stock Feature: TJ Marlitt, Zack McSpirit, Dale VanAllen.

 

Street Stock Feature: Damon Anderson, Cliff Haslun, Ken Allen.

 

All-Star Slingshot Feature: Dan Ballard, Mike Hill, Brett Putnam, Mike Bellinger, Tyler Vadney, Scott Sprague, Don Boonstra, Bob Morey.

Heat Winners: Tyler Vadney, Brett Putnam.

 

Northeast Paving & Sealcoating Jr. Slingshot Feature: Brock Pinkerous, Tavien Blowers, Corky Warner, Tucker Jones, Evn Ohara, Zack Welch, Connor Hill, Sloan Cherko, Ryan McCoy, Darryn Fallis, Cole Conrad.

Heat Winners: Sloan Cherko, Brock Pinkerous

 

August 4, 2019

 

Palmer’s Service Center Modified Feature: Rocky Warner, Randy Green, Bobby Varin, Jackie Brown Jr., Jim Becker, Jim Introne Jr, Al McCoy, John Lutes.

Heat Winners: Randy Green, Rocky Warner.

 

Crate Modified Feature: Rocky Warner, Andrew Buff, Joe Orlando, Ricky Quick, Ryan Macartney, Scott McCoy, Tucker O’Connor, Bill August, Brendan Gibbons, Ryan Heath, Fred Proctor, Jim Introne Jr.

Heat Winners: Scott McCoy, Andrew Buff.

 

Limited Sportsman Feature: Harold Robitaille, Tanner Warner, Mike Canastra, Isaac Walker, Garrett Poland, Jerry Cohn.

 

Yurkewecz Auto Crushers Pro-Stock Feature: Ivan Joslin, Luke Horning, Andy Graves, Beau Ballard, Jim Normoyle, Steve Cosselman, Jim Groncki, Buck Gasner, Harley Shepard.

Heat Winners: Andy Graves, Jim Normoyle.

 

DOHC Mini Stock Feature: Josh Kane, John Napoli, Justin Bellinger.

SOHC Mini Stock Feature: Tim Billington, Zack McSpirit, T.J. Marlitt, Dale VanAllen.

 

Street Stock Feature: Damon Anderson, Cliff Haslun, Rowdy Burch, Matt Mosher, Jason Barrett.

 

All-Star Slingshot Feature: Danny Ballard, Mike Hill, Tyler Vadney, Brett Putnam, Mike Bellinger, Nick Auspelmyer, Don Boonstra, Bob Morey, Scott Sprague, Andrew Millard.

Heat Winners: Mike Hill, Danny Ballard.

 

Northeast Paving & Sealcoating Jr. Slingshot Feature: Ryan McCoy, Tavien Blowers, Darryn Fallis, Lucas Duncan, Brock Pinkerous, Connor Hill, Sloan Cherko, Cole Conrad, Corcky Warner.

Heat Winners: Sloan Cherko, Ryan McCoy.

 

July 28, 2019

 

‘Who’s Your Daddy 2’ 602 Crate Modified Feature: Rocky Warner, Chad Edwards, Chris Corbett, Tucker O’Connor, Scott McCoy, Joe Orlando, Aaron Jacobs, Jim Introne, Ryan Heath, Tanner Warner, Brendan Gibbons, Andrew Buff, Jeremy Pitts.

Heat Winners: Chad Edwards, Joe Orlando.

 

Limited Sportsman Feature: Isaac Walker, Harold Robitaille, Jerry Cohn, Garrett Poland, Dana Camenga.

 

Yurkewecz Auto Crushers Pro-Stock Feature: Luke Horning, Steve Cosselman, Jim Normoyle, Ivan Joslin, Devon Camenga, Andy Graves, Justin Knight, Buck Gasner, Jamie Warner, Jim Gronki.

Heat Winners: Andy Graves, Steve Cosselman.

 

(SOHC) Mini Stock Feature: Dale VanAllen, Zack McSpirit, Wayne Russell Jr, T.J. Marlitt (DNS)

(DOHC) Mini Stock Feature: Josh Kane, Cole Lawton, Justin Bellinger, Brody Daniels, John Napoli.

 

Street Stock Feature: Cliff Haslun, Damon Anderson, Ken Allen.

 

All-Star Slingshot Feature: Danny Ballard, Brett Putnam, Mike Hill, Tyler Vadney, Jim Gage, Scott Sprague, Andrew Millard, Spencer Cherko, Bob Morey, Mike Bellinger (DNS).

Heat Winners: Mike Bellinger, Mike Hill.

 

Northeast Paving & Sealcoating Jr. Slingshot Feature: Corky Warner, Brock Pinkerous, Sloan Cherko, Lucas Duncan, Tavien Blowers, Tucker Jones, Ryan McCoy, Connor Hill, Cole Conrad, Darryn Fallis.

Heat Winners: Tucker Jones, Corky Warner.

 

C.R.S.A. Sprint Cars: Dana Wagner, Jerry Sehn Jr, Dalton Herrick, Emily VanInwegen, Darryl Ruggles, Jeff Trombley, John Scarborough, Mark Taylor, Mike VanPelt, Cory Sparks, Thoms Radivoy, Alysha Bey, Billy VanInwegen, Matt Priscott, Justin Mills, Josh Flint.

Heat Winners: Emily VanInwegen, Dana Wagner.

 

July 14, 2019

The Red Chair 602 Crate Modified Feature: Joe Orlando, Andrew Buff, Jeremy Pitts, Scott McCoy, Rocky Warner, Michael Coffey Jr, Aaron Jacobs, Ryan Heath, Brendan Gibbons, Collin Clow, Brian Calabrese (DQ).

Heat Winners: Joe Orlando, Scott McCoy.

 

Limited Sportsman Feature: Bill August, Harold Robitaille, Travis Whitbeck, Jerry Cohn, Dana Camenga, Isaac Walker.

 

Yurkewecz Auto Crushers Pro-Stock Feature: Justin Knight, Nick Stone, Andy Graves, Jim Normoyle, Devon Camenga, David Demorest, Steve Cosselman, Randy Cosselman, Scott Lawrence, Jim Gronki, Jamie Warner, Luke Horning, Buck Gasner, Ivan Joslin, Harley Shepard (DNS), David Depuis (DNS).

Heat Winners: Andy Graves, Nick Stone.

 

Electric City Taxi (SOHC) Mini Stock Feature: Tim Billington, Dale VanAllen, TJ Marlitt, Zack McSpirit.

Electric City Taxi (DOHC) Mini Stock Feature: Josh Kane, John Napoli.

 

Street Stock Feature: Cliff Haslun, Jeff Meltz, Damon Anderson, Chris Murphy, Ken Allen.

 

Northeast Tobias Slingshot Tour All-Star Feature: Kyle Herve, Danny Ballard, Tyler Vadney, Mike Bellinger, Bryan Preville, Brett Putnam, Brian Tobey, Todd Morey, Scott Sprague, Andrew Millard, Chris Darrow, Andrew Turpin, Nick Auspelmeyer, Garrett Poland, Spencer Cherko, Bob Morey, Mike Hill (DNS), Dylan Busch (DNS).

Heat Winners: Kyle Herve, Chris Darrow, Danny Ballard.

 

Northeast Paving & Sealcoating Jr. Slingshot Northeast Tobias Tour Feature: Brock Pinkerous, Ryan McCoy, Sloan Cherko, Corky Warner, Matthew Backus, Darryn Fallis, Liam Jackson, Tucker Jones, Connor Hill (DNS), Evan O’Hara (DNS), Tavien Blowers (DNS).

Heat Winners: Brock Pinkerous, Corky Warner.

 

607 Wash Pros Wingless Racers Alliance Series Feature: Eric Jennings, Mark Connoly, Link Pettit.

 

June 30, 2019

 

USAC East Coast Sprint Cars: Eddie Stradda, Steven Drevicki, Tim Buckwalter, Chandler Leiby, Jeremy Quick, Jake Winters, Chris Allen Jr, Chad Miller, Eric Jennings, Ryan Quackenbush, Thomas Radavoy, Bill Unglert.

Heat Winners: Eddie Strada, Steven Drevicki.

 

The Red Chair Crate Modified Feature: Rocky Warner, Andrew Buff, Brian Calabrese, Scott McCoy, Joe Orlando, Ryan Heath, Brendan Gibbons, Brett Mortensen, Michael Coffey Jr, Jim Introne Jr.

Heat Winners: Andrew Buff, Joe Orlando.

 

Limited Sportsman Feature: Jerry Cohn, Harold Robitaille.

 

Mini Stock Feature: DOHC: Josh Kane, Justin Bellinger, John Napoli

Mini Stock Feature: SOHC: Tim Billington, Dale VanAllen.

 

Street Stock Feature: Damon Anderson, Cliff Haslun, Kenny Allen.

 

All-Star Slingshot Feature: Garrett Poland, Mike Hill, Brett Putnam, Danny Ballard, Tyler Vadney, Spencer Cherko, Scott Sprague, Andrew Millard, Bob Morey.

Heat Winners: Garrett Poland, Mike Hill.

 

Northeast Paving & Sealcoating Jr. Slingshot Feature: Brock Pinkerous, Connor Hill, Matthew Backus, Adrianna DeRocher, Tavien Blowers, Darryn Fallis, Ryan McCoy, Liam Jackson, Lucas Duncan, Sloan Cherko, Evan Ohara, Corky Warner, Gordon Smith.

Heat Winners: Tavien Blowers, Matthew Backus.

 

June 23, 2019

 

Palmer’s Service Center Modified Twin 25 #1 Feature: Bobby Varin, Jackie Brown Jr, Rocky Warner, Mike Ricci, Randy Green, Cody Bleau, Jim Introne Jr, Richie Price, John Lutes, Don Bellen, Jim Becker, Leo Fotopoulos, Al McCoy.

 

Palmer’s Service Center Modified Twin 25 #2 Feature: Rocky Warner, Bobby Varin, Mike Ricci, Jackie Brown Jr, Randy Green, John Lutes, Cody Bleau, Richie Price, Jim Introne Jr, Jim Becker, Leo Fotopoulos, Don Bellen, Al McCoy.

Heat Winners: Bobby Varin, Randy Green.

 

The Red Chair Crate Modified Feature: Rocky Warner, Brian Calabrese, Ricky Quick, Jim Introne Jr, Joe Orlando, Scott McCoy, Ryan Heath, Brett Mortensen, Andrew Buff, Brendan Gibbons, Kathy Bellen, Tony Farone, Dan Fassett, EJ McAuliffe, James Vendetti, Adam McAuliffe.

Heat Winners: Jim Introne Jr, Scott McCoy.

 

Limited Sportsman Feature: Jerry Cohn, Harold Robitaille.

 

Yurkewecz Auto Crushers Pro-Stock Feature: Ivan Joslin, Luke Horning, Devon Camenga, Steve Cosselman, Jim Normoyle, Andy Graves, Justin Knight, Jim Gronki, Buck Gasner.

Heat Winners: Justin Knight, Luke Horning.

 

Mini Stock (DOHC) Feature: Josh Kane, Jeff DeGroat, John Napoli, Jason Celebucki, Chris Burnett.

Mini Stock (SOHC) Feature: Wayne Russell Jr, Josh Samrov, Zack McSpirit, Tim Billington.

 

Street Stock Feature: Damon Anderson, Cliff Haslun, Ken Allen, Jason Samrov.

 

All-Star Slingshot Feature: Mike Hill, Brett Putnam, Jim Gage, Jim Pollard, Don Boonstra, Nick Auspelmyer, Dan Ballard, Bob Morey, Andrew Millard, Garrett Poland, Tyler Vadney, Scott Sprague, Spencer Cherko.

Heat Winners: Mike Hill, Garrett Poland.

 

Northeast Paving & Sealcoating Jr. Slingshot Feature: Brock Pinkerous, Tavien Blowers, Connor Hill, Adriana DeRocher, Matthew Backus, Lucan Duncan, Ryan McCoy, Corky Warner, Sloan Cherko, Darryn Fallis.

Heat Winners: Sloan Cherko, Brock Pinkerous.

 

Jason A. Morrison Memorial: Rocky Warner, Brian Calabrese, Joe Orlando, Scott McCoy, Jim Introne, Brendan Gibbons, Ryan Heath, Brett Mortensen, Andrew Buff, Kathy Bellen, Ricky Quick, Dan Fassett.

 

June 9, 2019

 

Palmer’s Service Center fueled by Sunoco Race Fuels Modified Feature: Rocky Warner, Bobby Varin, Mike Maresca, Randy Green, Jackie Brown Jr, Craig Hanson, Cody Bleau, John Lutes, Jim Introne Jr, Jim Becker, Al McCoy, KC McCoy, Mike Ricci, Leo Fotopolous, Elmo Reckner (DNS).

Heat Winners: Rocky Warner, Mike Ricci.

 

The Red Chair Crate Modified Feature: Rocky Warner, Brian Calabrese, Andrew Buff, Joe Orlando, Chad Edwards, Ryan Heath, Jim Introne Jr, Ricky Quick, Scott McCoy.

Heat Winners: Scott McCoy, Rocky Warner.

 

Limited Sportsman Feature: Brendan Gibbons, Bill August, Tucker O’Connor, Harold Robitaille, Brett Mortensen, Jerry Cohn (DQ).

 

Yurkewecz Auto Crushers Pro-Stock Feature: Luke Horning, Nick Stone, Ivan Joslin, Jim Normoyle Sr, Andy Graves, Steve Cosselman, Buck Gasner, Scott Lawrence, Harley Shepard, Jamie Warner, Justin Knight, Adam Warner.

Heat Winners: Steve Cosselman, Nick Stone.

 

Electric City Taxi (DOHC) Mini Stock Feature: Josh Kane, John Napoli, Jason Celebucki, Chris Burnett.

Electric City Taxi (SOHC) Mini Stock Feature: Josh Samrov, Tim Billington, Dale VanAllen, Zack McSpirit.

 

Street Stock Feature: Cliff Haslun, Clifford Booth, Damon Anderson, Ken Allen, Jason Samrov.

 

All-Star Slingshot Feature: Brett Putnam, Mike Hill, Danny Ballard, Garrett Poland, Tyler Vadney, Jim Pollard, Scott Sprague, Andrew Millard, Bob Morey, Dylan Busch, Spencer Cherko, Don Boonstra.

Heat Winners: Scott Sprague, Mike Hill.

 

Northeast Paving & Sealcoating Jr. Slingshot Feature: Brock Pinkerous, Matthew Backus, Tavien Blowers, Lucas Duncan, Darryn Fallis, Connor Hill, Adriana DeRocher, Sloan Cherko.

Heat Winners: Tavien Blowers, Connor Hill.

 

June 2, 2019

 

The Red Chair Crate Modified Feature: Rocky Warner, Andrew Buff, Chad Edwards, Ryan Heath, Ryan McCartney, Joe Orlando, Jim Introne Jr, Scott McCoy, Brian Calabrese.

Heat Winners: Rocky Warner, Chad Edwards.

 

Limited Sportsman Feature: Tucker O’Conner, Brett Mortensen, Jerry Cohn, Brendan Gibbons, Harold Robitaille.DNS

 

Yurkewecz Auto Crushers Pro-Stock Feature: Luke Horning, Nick Stone, Justin Knight, Steve Cosselman, Ivan Joslin, Andy Graves, Buck Gasner, Jay Fitzgerald, Jamie Warner, Randy Cosselman, Harley Shepard, Scott Lawrence (DNS)

Heat Winners: Steve Cosselman, Luke Horning.

 

The “MINI-SHOCK” Feature:

(DOHC) Jeff DeGroat, John Napoli, PJ Bleau, Chris Burnett, Justin Bellinger, Brett Daniels, Josh Kane.

(SOHC) Wayne Russell Jr, Tim Billington, Josh Samrov, Dale VanAllen, Zack McSpirit.

 

Street Stock Feature: Cliff Haslun, Jason Samrov, Damon Anderson.

 

All-Star Slingshot Feature: Brett Putnam, Dan Ballard, Garrett Poland, Mike Hill, Jim Gage, Jim Pollard, Scott Sprague, Spencer Cherko, Bob Morey, Andrew Millard, Bryce Cherko, Chris Darrow (DNS).

Heat Winners: Brett Putnam, Dan Ballard.

 

Northeast Paving & Sealcoating Jr. Slingshot Feature: Darryn Fallis, Brock Pinkerous, Adrianna DeRocher, Sloan Cherko, Connor Hill, Matthew Backus, Tavian Blowers, Corky Warner (DNS).

 

C.R.S.A Sprint Car Feature: Cory Sparks, Emily VanInwegen, Jeff Trombley, Brett Jaycox, John Kolosek, Jerry Sehn Jr, Justin Mills, Mike VanPelt, Dalton Herrick, Alysha Bey, Mark Taylor, Dan Santabarbara, John Scarborough, Darryl Ruggles, Dana Wagner, Josh Flint (DNS), Matt Priscott (DNS).

 

May 26, 2019

 

The Red Chair Crate Modified Feature: Rocky Warner, Andrew Buff, Scott McCoy, Joe Orlando, Kurtis Hohensheldt, Jim Introne Jr, Ryan Heath, Dan Fassett.

Heat Winners: Rocky Warner, Andrew Buff.

 

Limited Sportsman Feature: Brendan Gibbons, Brett Mortensen, James Vendetti, Jerry Cohn, Bill Port, Bill August, Harold Robitaille (DNS).

Heat Winners: Brendan Gibbons.

 

Yurkewecz Auto Crushers Pro-Stock Feature: Luke Horning, Ivan Joslin, Steve Cosselman, Jim Normoyle Sr, Justin Knight, Andy Graves, Buck Gasner, Jim Gronki, Jamie Warner, Harley Shepard.

Heat Winners: Luke Horning, Ivan Joslin.

 

Electric City Taxi DOHC Mini Stock Feature: John Napoli, Chris Burnett, Josh Samrov (DQ).

 

Electric City Taxi SOHC Mini Stock Feature: Wayne Russell Jr, Tim Billington. Jim Bleau, Doug Ohara, Dale VanAllen (DNS), Zack McSpirit (DNS).

Heat Winners: Josh Samrov (DOHC), Doug Ohara (SOHC).

 

Street Stock Feature: Jason Samrov, Cliff Haslun, Ken Allen, Damon Anderson.

 

All-Star Slingshot Feature: Danny Ballard, Mike Hill, Garrett Poland, Tyler Vadney, Don Boonstra, Scott Sprague, Robert Morey, Dylan Busch, Jim Mudge, Spencer Cherko, Jim Gage, Bryce Cherko.

Heat Winners: Jim Mudge, Mike Hill.

 

Northeast Paving & Sealcoating Jr. Slingshot Feature: Brock Pinkerous, Matthew Backus, Adrianna DeRocher, Connor Hill, Lucas Duncan, Tavien Blowers, Frank Twing Jr, Darryn Fallis, Sloan Cherko (DNS).

Heat Winners: Matthew Backus, Brock Pinkerous.

Official Fuel Of The Ridge!

Official Tire Of The Ridge!