2024 Glen Ridge Motorsports Park Racing Results

 

July 14, 2024

 
ALL STAR SLINGSHOTS
Feature (20 Laps): 1. 5A-Robbie Albreada[5]; 2. 15-Brayden Ketchum[1]; 3. 17V-Dave Viall[9]; 4. 95-Lucas Pittenger[13]; 5. 349-Garrett Chillot[19]; 6. 12S-Brianna Snyder[12]; 7. 72D-Darian Danyluk[20]; 8. 42-Mason Pittenger[8]; 9. 68-James Benz[14]; 10. 21-James Hatch[15]; 11. 74J-Jaden Pierce[11]; 12. 33M-Bodie Marks[16]; 13. 21C-Logan Carter[18]; 14. 6-Matthew Smolenyak[21]; 15. 57S-Tighe Smolenyak[17]; 16. 22A-AJ Albreada[7]; 17. 68D-Braxton Dembek[6]; 18. 6B-Brett Putnam[4]; 19. 33Z-Justin House[3]; 20. 67-Charlene Benz[2]; 21. 10-Scott Sprague[10]; 22. (DNS) '01-Kirsten Swartz
 
JUNIOR SLINGSHOTS
Feature (17 Laps): 1. 25-Alex Cosselman[1]; 2. 100-Carson Hamlin[3]; 3. 50-EJ Hatch[4]; 4. 4-Lucas Cole[6]; 5. 27H-Erica Hayes[2]; 6. 27-Blake Banek[8]; 7. 20-Preston Trautschold[5]; 8. 99-Ayna Sarpriacone[10]; 9. 29-Blaine Card II[7]; 10. 55-Molly Hatch[9]; 11. 51-Braylin Smith[12]; 12. 12C-Colton White[11]; 13. R2C-Kendall Crossley[13]
 
LIMITED SPORTSMAN
Feature (20 Laps): 1. 916-Nick Brundige[6]; 2. 26-Mason Gray[3]; 3. 311-Zachary Graham[5]; 4. 48-Chayton Young[4]; 5. 14W-Timothy Wilmot[8]; 6. 43-Jason Palombo[9]; 7. 4-Zach (SUB) McSpirit[1]; 8. 2-Mike Block[2]; 9. (DNS) 19L-Owen Lewis
 
DIRTCAR 358 MODIFIEDS
Feature (35 Laps): 1. 42-Tucker O'Connor[3]; 2. 92-Andrew Buff[5]; 3. 76-Brett Graham[2]; 4. 427-Carter Gibbons[7]; 5. 61-Dale Gray[9]; 6. 31-Lance Willix[8]; 7. 24-Brian Pessolano[10]; 8. 28-Jordan McCreadie[6]; 9. 9J-Jim Becker[11]; 10. 117JR-CJ Castelletti[1]; 11. 18-Tony Farone[12]; 12. 11-Nick Zielinski[13]; 13. 228-Kerry Graham[14]; 14. 20B-Joey Bonetti[4]
 
 
DIRTCAR SPORTSMANS
Feature (30 Laps): 1. 43-Tavien Blowers[2]; 2. 25G-Stephen Gray[1]; 3. 07-Taylor Wason[3]; 4. 01-Zach Buff[4]; 5. 33-Cody Ochs[5]; 6. 28-Dylan Eldred[6]
Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 43-Tavien Blowers[1]; 2. 25G-Stephen Gray[4]; 3. 07-Taylor Wason[3]; 4. 01-Zach Buff[2]; 5. 33-Cody Ochs[6]; 6. 28-Dylan Eldred[5]
Hot Laps (3 Laps): 1. 01-Zach Buff, 00:13.663[2]; 2. 07-Taylor Wason, 00:13.769[3]; 3. 25G-Stephen Gray, 00:13.964[4]; 4. 33-Cody Ochs, 00:14.008[6]; 5. 28-Dylan Eldred, 00:14.140[5]; 6. 43-Tavien Blowers, 00:14.140[1]
 
 
DIRTCAR PRO STOCK
Feature (30 Laps): 1. 2-Pete Stefanski[3]; 2. 2E-Brandon Emigh[4]; 3. 09J-Shawn Perez Jr[1]; 4. 110-Devon Camenga[9]; 5. 15-Beau Ballard[12]; 6. 711-Rich Crane[7]; 7. 48-Jocelyn Roy[11]; 8. 25J-Chad Jeseo[5]; 9. 7-Chucky Dumblewski[20]; 10. 324-Jason Casey[14]; 11. 57-Charles Mcspirit[15]; 12. 2H-Luke Horning[8]; 13. 25-Steve Cosselman[27]; 14. 54S-Zachary Sorrentino[16]; 15. 80-Dan Krajewski[19]; 16. 9B-Slater Baker[23]; 17. 2F-Jay Fitzgerald[13]; 18. 15M-Michael Hill[21]; 19. 6P-Shane Playford[17]; 20. 58-Roxanne Roy[22]; 21. 4-Dean Charbonneau[6]; 22. 4C-Toby Cooper[24]; 23. 25Y-Ken Griffin[26]; 24. 7C-Caden Dumblewski[10]; 25. 28-Philip DeFiglio[18]; 26. 14-Kim Duell[2]; 27. 08-Doug Sheely[25]
 
DIRTCAR MINI STOCKS
Feature (15 Laps): 1. 27D-Justin Pope[6]; 2. 11D-Jordan Ryder[3]; 3. 19D-Brian Blanck[4]; 4. 18JD-Josh Allen[5]; 5. 126D-Nichole Decker[1]; 6. 39D-Nicholas Bunn[2]; 7. 93SSUB-Pat McSpirit[8]; 8. 509S-Stephen Walters[11]; 9. 77S-Jamie Warner[10]; 10. 777S-Chris Hemstreet[9]; 11. 420XS-Tim Warner III[12]; 12. 98S-Stephanie Maille[7]
 
STREET STOCKS
Feature (15 Laps): 1. 24V-Jason Samrov[3]; 2. 24N-Josh Samrov[2]; 3. 39-Matt Wells[1]; 4. 16-Stephen Young[5]; 5. 17T-Ron Tollner[4]
Hot Laps (3 Laps): 1. 24N-Josh Samrov, 00:15.983[2]; 2. 24V-Jason Samrov, 00:16.021[4]; 3. 39-Matt Wells, 00:16.466[3]; 4. 16-Stephen Young, 00:16.722[1]; 5. 17T-Ron Tollner

 

July 7, 2024

 

Callanan Industries DIRTcar 358 Modifieds (35 laps) - 1. 21C-Brian Calabrese[2]; 2. 42-Tucker O'Connor[1]; 3. 24-Brian Pessolano[6]; 4. 20B-Joey Bonetti[4]; 5. 17G-Garrett Poland[5]; 6. 427-Carter Gibbons[8]; 7. 50-William August[3]; 8. 215-Adam Pierson[7]; 9. 9J-Jim Becker[10]; 10. 76-Brett Graham[11]; 11. 18-Tony Farone[9]; 12. 61-Dale Gray[12]; 13. 22L-John Lutes[14]; 14. (DNF) 228-Kerry Graham[13]
 
Ted’s Body Shop/Next Generation Graphix DIRTcar Sportsman (30 laps) – 1. 33-Cody Ochs[1]; 2. 07-Taylor Wason[4]; 3. 42H-Kadon Hohensheldt[3]; 4. 12B-Tyler Bobar[5]; 5. 43-Tavien Blowers[2]; 6. 11-Dan Ferguson[9]; 7. 01-Zach Buff[6]; 8. 21J-Justin Liechti[12]; 9. (DNF) 19B-Floyd Billington[7]; 10. (DNF) 2-Taylor Doxtater[8]; 11. (DNF) '01-Dylan Nichols[10]; 12. (DNF) 25G-Stephen Gray[11]
 
Yurkewecz Auto Crushers DIRTcar Pro Stocks (20 laps) – 1. 57-Charles Mcspirit[2]; 2. 2H-Luke Horning[6]; 3. 9B-Slater Baker[3]; 4. 4-Dean Charbonneau[8]; 5. 80-Dan Krajewski[5]; 6. 25-Steve Cosselman[1]; 7. (DNF) 99-Michael Gasner[7]; 8. 4C-Toby Cooper
 
Limited Sportsman (20 laps) – 1. 311-Zachary Graham[2]; 2. 19-Tim Deffer[8]; 3. 19L-Owen Lewis[7]; 4. 48-Chayton Young[3]; 5. 43-Jason Palombo[10]; 6. 26-Mason Gray[4]; 7. 2-Mike Block[5]; 8. 4-Zach McSpirit[1]; 9. (DNF) 916-Nick Brundige[6]; 10. (DNF) 27M-Brock Mattice[9]
 
Street Stocks (15 laps) - 1. 24V-Jason Samrov[3]; 2. 91-Matt Mosher[4]; 3. 14L-Mark Lester[5]; 4. 24N-Josh Samrov[2]; 5. 39-Matt Wells[1]
 
Leatherstocking Credit Union DIRTcar Mini Stocks (15 laps) – 1. Dual -Jordan Ryder, Josh Reome, Billy Hillman, Nichole Decker, Howard Marlitt, Single - Jamie Warner, Daniel Joubert, Stephen Walters, Nicholas Bunn, Caden Blondin, Tyler White, Chris Hemstreet, Stephanie Maille, Pat McSpirit, Anthony Tarantino (DQ)
 
Northeast Paving & Sealcoat All-Star Slingshots (15 laps) – 1. 22A-AJ Albreada[8]; 2. 68-Braxton Dembek[5]; 3. 21C-Logan Carter[1]; 4. 33M-Bodie Marks[6]; 5. 15-Brayden Ketchum[9]; 6. 21-James Hatch[4]; 7. (DNF) 17V-Dave Viall[3]; 8. (DNF) 22H-TJ Hughes[7]; 9. (DNF) 6H-Shawn Hemstreet[10]; 10. (DNF) 10-Scott Sprague[2]
 
Northeast Paving & Sealcoat Junior Slingshots (12 laps) - 1. 4-Lucas Cole[4]; 2. 100-Carson Hamlin[6]; 3. 99-Ayna Sarpriacone[2]; 4. 00-Harlan Heroth[7]; 5. 50-EJ Hatch[8]; 6. 25-Alex Cosselman[3]; 7. 55-Molly Hatch[9]; 8. 12C-Colton White[1]; 9. 20-Preston Trautschold
 

June 16, 2024

 

Callanan Industries DIRTcar 358 Modifieds (35 laps) - 1. 427-Carter Gibbons[4]; 2. 28-Jordan McCreadie[6]; 3. 24-Brian Pessolano[7]; 4. 31-Lance Willix[9]; 5. 92-Andrew Buff[5]; 6. 50-William August[1]; 7. 61-Dale Gray[2]; 8. 42-Tucker O'Connor[12]; 9. 20B-Joey Bonetti[13]; 10. 21C-Brian Calabrese[8]; 11. 435-Chris Bisson[11]; 12. 76-Brett Graham[10]; 13. 18-Tony Farone[16]; 14. 35-Chris Curtis[14]; 15. 67W-Zack Welch[3]; 16. 117JR-CJ Castelletti[15]
 
Ted’s Body Shop/Next Generation Graphix DIRTcar Sportsman (30 laps) – 1. 12B-Tyler Bobar[2]; 2. 28-Dylan Eldred[1]; 3. 01-Zach Buff[5]; 4. 33-Cody Ochs[8]; 5. 07-Taylor Wason[7]; 6. 43-Tavien Blowers[9]; 7. 31-John Dumond[6]; 8. 25G-Stephen Gray[3]; 9. 42H-Kadon Hohensheldt[4]
 
Yurkewecz Auto Crushers DIRTcar Pro Stocks (20 laps) – 1. 2H-Luke Horning[5]; 2. 49-Ivan Joslin[1]; 3. 9B-Slater Baker[6]; 4. 57-Charles Mcspirit[3]; 5. 25-Steve Cosselman[2]; 6. 4C-Toby Cooper[4]; 7. (DNF) 08-Doug Sheely[8]; 8. (DNF) 80-Dan Krajewski[7]
 
Limited Sportsman (20 laps) – 1. 916-Nick Brundige[4]; 2. 00X-Josh Coonradt[5]; 3. 48-Chayton Young[1]; 4. 26-Mason Gray[3]; 5. 43-Dan Palombo[9]; 6. 74D-Dave VanBuren[6]; 7. 2-Mike Block[7]; 8. 11H-Conner Hearn[10]; 9. 224-Zach Graham[2]; 10. 20-Cameron Snell[8]; 11. (DNF) 4-Dale VanAllen (Sub For Zach McSpirit)
 
Street Stocks (10 laps) - 1. 24V-Jason Samrov[3]; 2. 24N-Josh Samrov[2]; 3. (DNF) 39-Matt Wells[1]
 
Leatherstocking Credit Union DIRTcar Mini Stocks (15 laps) – 1. 11D-Jordan Ryder[3]; 2. 37D-Billy Hillman[4]; 3. 39D-Nicholas Bunn[2]; 4. 126D-Nichole Decker[1]; 1. 509S-Stephen Walters[9]; 2 77S-Jamie Warner[7]; 3 98S-Stephanie Maille[5]; 4. 777S-Chris Hemstreet[8]; 5. 93S-Pat McSpirit[6]; 6. 41S-Andrew Palmer
 
Northeast Paving & Sealcoat All-Star Slingshots (15 laps) – 1. 22A-AJ Albreada[6]; 2. 6B-Brett Putnam[8]; 3. 33Z-Justin House[7]; 4. 33M-Bodie Marks[4]; 5. 57-TJ Hughes[5]; 6. 15-Brayden Ketchum[3]; 7. 24-Ryan Dennis[12]; 8. 21-James Hatch[2]; 9. 21C-Logan Carter[9]; 10. 10-Scott Sprague[10]; 11. 17V-Dave Viall[1]; 12. 68-Braxton Dembek[11
 
Northeast Paving & Sealcoat Junior Slingshots (12 laps) - 1. 100-Carson Hamlin[3]; 2. 50-EJ Hatch[5]; 3. 4-Lucas Cole[4]; 4. 20-Preston Trautschold[6]; 5. 99-Ayna Sarpriacone[1]; 6. 25-Alex Cosselman[2]; 7. 55-Molly Hatch[7]; 8. 12C-Colton White[8]

 

 

June 2 , 2024

 
Callanan Industries DIRTcar 358 Modifieds – DIRTcar 358 Modified Series (50 laps) - 1. 31-Lance Willix[2]; 2. 44-Stewart Friesen[6]; 3. 28-Jordan McCreadie[1]; 4. 35-Mike Mahaney[5]; 5. 91-Felix Roy[4]; 6. 49-Billy Dunn[9]; 7. 21A-Peter Britten[3]; 8. 21C-Brian Calabrese[16]; 9. 6-Mat Williamson[10]; 10. 39-Ryan Bartlett[12]; 11. M1-Dave Marcuccilli[11]; 12. 92-Andrew Buff[8]; 13. 427-Carter Gibbons[20]; 14. 24-Brian Pessolano[14]; 15. 57H-Remington Hamm[18]; 16. 9-Tyler Meeks[15]; 17. 94-Willy Decker Jr[17]; 18. 11S-Steve Lewis[23]; 19. 42-Tucker O'Connor[13]; 20. 7S-Shaun Shaw[22]; 21. 19-Brandon Carvey[21]; 22. 38-Kevin Stevens[28]; 23. 5H-Amy Holland[24]; 24. 20B-Joey Bonetti[27]; 25. 18$-Sean Beardsley[26]; 26. 117JR-CJ Castelletti[7]; 27. 38J-Jarrett Herbison[19]; 28. 11-Nick Zielinski[25]; 29. 67W-Zack Welch[30]; 30. (DNF) 61-Dale Gray[29]
 
Ted’s Body Shop/Next Generation Graphix DIRTcar Sportsman (30 laps) – 1. 01-Zach Buff[1]; 2. 07-Taylor Wason[3]; 3. 25G-Stephen Gray[2]; 4. 42H-Kadon Hohensheldt[5]; 5. 18-Tony Farone[7]; 6. 28-Dylan Eldred[8]; 7. 33-Cody Ochs[11]; 8. 43-Tavien Blowers[6]; 9. 44S-Gordon Smith[4]; 10. 12B-Tyler Bobar[9]; 11. (DNS) 99-Clyde Peek
 
Yurkewecz Auto Crushers DIRTcar Pro Stocks (20 laps) – 1. 9B-Slater Baker[1]; 2. 2H-Luke Horning[3]; 3. 49-Ivan Joslin[5]; 4. 57-Charles Mcspirit[4]; 5. 25-Steve Cosselman[2]
 
Limited Sportsman (20 laps) – 00X-Josh Coonradt[1]; 2. 916-Nick Brundige[2]; 3. 311-Zachary Graham[3]; 4. 48-Chayton Young[8]; 5. 4-Zach McSpirit[6]; 6. 26-Mason Gray[4]; 7. 2-Mike Block[7]; 8. 11H-Conner Hearn[5]; 9. (DNF) 19L-Owen Lewis[11]; 10. (DNF) 5S-Keith Burkhart[9]; 11. (DNS) 20-Cameron Snell
 
Street Stocks (15 laps) – 1. 24V-Jason Samrov[1]; 2. 24N-Josh Samrov[3]; 3. 39-Matt Wells[2]; 4. 54S-Shane Wetherington
 
Leatherstocking Credit Union DIRTcar Mini Stocks (15 laps) – 1. 509S-Stephen Walters[4]; 2. 93S-Pat McSpirit[5]; 3. 420XS-Tim Warner III[2]; 4. 66S-Daniel Joubert[3]; 5. 77S-Jamie Warner[12]; 6. 98S-Stephanie Maille[9]; 7. 51S-Paul Bateholts[11]; 8. 47S-Bruce Liddle[6]; 9. 11D-Jordan Ryder[10]; 10. 39D-Nicholas Bunn[13]; 11. 29D-Howard Marlitt[7]; 12. (DNF) 126D-Nichole Decker[8]; 13. (DNS) 777S-Chris Hemstreet
 
Northeast Paving & Sealcoat All-Star Slingshots (15 laps) – 1. 22A-AJ Albreada[7]; 2. 68-Braxton Dembek[1]; 3. 33Z-Justin House[3]; 4. 57-TJ Hughes[5]; 5. 33M-Bodie Marks[6]; 6. 17V-Dave Viall[8]; 7. 15-Brayden Ketchum[4]; 8. 54-Sullivan Dickey[2]; 9. 21-James Hatch[11]; 10. 10-Scott Sprague[10]; 11. 21C-Logan Carter[9]; 12. (DNF) 17A-Ashley Allen[12]
 
Northeast Paving & Sealcoat Junior Slingshots (12 laps) - 1. 20-Preston Trautschold[1]; 2. 50-EJ Hatch[3]; 3. 100-Carson Hamlin[6]; 4. 55-Molly Hatch[4]; 5. 4-Lucas Cole[2]; 6. 25-Alex Cosselman[8]; 7. 33XJR-Brody Janczuk[9]; 8. 12C-Colton White[7]; 9. 99-Ayna Sarpriacone[5]; 10. 00-Harlan Heroth[10]

 

May 26, 2024

Official Results – Relay For Life

 
Callanan Industries DIRTcar 358 Modifieds (35 laps) 1. 31-Lance Willix[1]; 2. 24-Brian Pessolano[2]; 3. 92-Andrew Buff[6]; 4. 20B-Joey Bonetti[4]; 5. 28-Jordan McCreadie[8]; 6. 427-Carter Gibbons[10]; 7. 57H-Remington Hamm[3]; 8. 76-Brett Graham[14]; 9. 435-Chris Bisson[5]; 10. 117JR-CJ Castelletti[12]; 11. 42-Tucker O'Connor[9]; 12. 61-Dale Gray[7]; 13. 9J-Jim Becker[15]; 14. 67W-Zack Welch[13]; 15. 22L-John Lutes[16]; 16. 16-Aaron Jacobs[19]; 17. (DNF) 13-Robert Gage[11]; 18. (DNF) 18-William August[18]; 19. (DNS) 63-Adam Roberts
 
Ted’s Body Shop/Next Generation Graphix DIRTcar Sportsman (30 laps) – 1. 01SUB-Zach Buff[3]; 2. 07-Taylor Wason[1]; 3. 12B-Tyler Bobar[8]; 4. 43-Tavien Blowers[10]; 5. 42H-Kadon Hohensheldt[7]; 6. 25G-Stephen Gray[2]; 7. 28-Dylan Eldred[5]; 8. 18-Tony Farone[6]; 9. 5R-Steven Roberts[9]; 10. 33-Cody Ochs[4]; 11. (DNF) 116-Ron Delease Jr[11]
 
Yurkewecz Auto Crushers DIRTcar Pro Stocks (20 laps) – 1. 2H-Luke Horning[9]; 2. 09J-Shawn Perez Jr[1]; 3. 9B-Slater Baker[4]; 4. X15-Tyler Bushey[7]; 5. 25-Steve Cosselman[3]; 6. 49-Ivan Joslin[5]; 7. 80-Dan Krajewski[8]; 8. 57-Charles Mcspirit[2]; 9. 08-Doug Sheely[10]; 10. 4D-Mike Dianda[11]; 11. 4C-Toby Cooper[6]; 12. (DNS) 12S-Dakota Sharp
 
Limited Sportsman (20 laps) – 1. 00X-Josh Coonradt[3]; 2. 26-Mason Gray[1]; 3. 916-Nick Brundige[4]; 4. 771F-Adam Fusco[5]; 5. 24-Kirsten Swartz[6]; 6. 48-Chayton Young[8]; 7. 20-Jason Snell[10]; 8. (DNF) 4-Zach McSpirit[11]; 9. (DNF) 11H-Conner Hearn[2]; 10. (DNF) 5MJ-Matthew Jordan[9]; 11. (DNF) 311-Zachary Graham[7]
 
Street Stocks (15 laps) - 1. 24N-Josh Samrov[5]; 2. 91-Matt Mosher[6]; 3. 39-Matt Wells[2]; 4. 24V-Jason Samrov[3]; 5. 72-Ray Pierre Jr[1]; 6. 711-Jason Barrett[4]
 
Leatherstocking Credit Union DIRTcar Mini Stocks (15 laps) – 1. 37D-Billy Hillman[14]; 2. '0D-Jason Peck[4]; 3. 12S-Ken Hollenbeck[12]; 4. 11D-Jordan Ryder[2]; 5. 33D-Kerrie Hollenbeck[11]; 6. 509S-Stephen Walters[1]; 7. 8S-Stephen Burka[13]; 8. 19D-Brian Blanck[10]; 9. 39D-Nicholas Bunn[9]; 10. 77S-Jamie Warner[3]; 11. 126D-Nichole Decker[5]; 12. 57S-Jeremiah Paro[16]; 13. 98S-Stephanie Maille[8]; 14. 29D-Howard Marlitt[6]; 15. (DNF) 47S-Bruce Liddle[17]; 16. (DNF) 93S-Pat McSpirit[15]; 17. (DNF) 777S-Chris Hemstreet[18]; 18. (DNS) 5BS-Josh Allen
 
Northeast Paving & Sealcoat All-Star Slingshots (15 laps) –1. 22A-AJ Albreada[3]; 2. 33M-Bodie Marks[1]; 3. 68-Braxton Dembek[2]; 4. 15-Brayden Ketchum[4]; 5. 21-James Hatch[5]; 6. 17A-Ashley Allen[7]; 7. 10-Scott Sprague[8]; 8. (DNF) 17V-Dave Viall[6]; 9. (DNF) 21C-Logan Carter[9]
 
Northeast Paving & Sealcoat Junior Slingshots (12 laps) - 1. 50-EJ Hatch[3]; 2. 55-Molly Hatch[5]; 3. 20-Preston Trautschold[1]; 4. 100-Carson Hamlin[6]; 5. 4-Lucas Cole[2]; 6. 25-Alex Cosselman[4]; 7. 12C-Colton White[7]; 8. 99-Ayna Sarpriacone[9]; 9. 00-Harlan Heroth[8]

 

 

May 19,2024

Official Results – Riley Mortuary Night
 
Callanan Industries DIRTcar 358 Modifieds (35 laps) - 1. 38-Kevin Stevens[1]; 2. 31-Lance Willix[2]; 3. 76-Brett Graham[3]; 4. 42-Tucker O'Connor[5]; 5. 67W-Zack Welch[4]; 6. 24-Brian Pessolano[7]; 7. 7Z-Zach Payne[6]; 8. 427-Carter Gibbons[9]; 9. 20B-Joey Bonetti[12]; 10. 117JR-CJ Castelletti[8]; 11. 50-William August[13]; 12. 92-Andrew Buff[10]; 13. 61-Dale Gray[14]; 14. (DNS) 22L-John Lutes
 
Ted’s Body Shop/Next Generation Graphix DIRTcar Sportsman East Region Series (40 laps) – 1. 33-Cody Ochs[1]; 2. '01-Dylan Nichols[2]; 3. 4-Dale Robinson[11]; 4. 00-Jason Gray[7]; 5. 02-Brendan Gibbons[4]; 6. 26H-Jeremy Huntoon[8]; 7. 07-Taylor Wason[12]; 8. 15-Adam Leslie[15]; 9. 01-Zack Buff[6]; 10. 28-Dylan Eldred[14]; 11. 5EJ-EJ Gallup[13]; 12. 18-Tony Farone[10]; 13. 3-Jeff Huntington[16]; 14. 6E-CV Elms[20]; 15. (DNF) 99-Clyde Peek[21]; 16. (DNF) 25G-Stephen Gray[9]; 17. (DNF) 43-Tavien Blowers[3]; 18. (DNF) 66-Tim Churchill[18]; 19. (DNS) 12P-Connor Prokop; 20. (DNS) 42H-Kadon Hohensheldt; 21. (DQ) 12B-Tyler Bobar[5]
 
Yurkewecz Auto Crushers DIRTcar Pro Stocks (20 laps) – 1. 49-Ivan Joslin[3]; 2. 9B-Slater Baker[5]; 3. 57-Charles Mcspirit[2]; 4. 2H-Luke Horning[1]; 5. 25-Steve Cosselman[7]; 6. 08-Doug Sheely[6]; 7. (DNF) 80-Dan Krajewski[4]; 8. (DNF) 4C-Toby Cooper[9]; 9. (DNF) 09J-Shawn Perez Jr[8]
 
Limited Sportsman (20 laps) – 1. 00X-Josh Coonradt[1]; 2. 771F-Adam Fusco[4]; 3. 92-Tanner Coon[8]; 4. 24-Kirsten Swartz[5]; 5. 19-Tim Deffer[2]; 6. 311-Zachary Graham[3]; 7. 26-Mason Gray[10]; 8. 74D-Dave VanBuren[12]; 9. 4-Zach McSpirit[11]; 10. 57-Ben Balzer[13]; 11. (DNF) 48-Chayton Young[6]; 12. (DNF) 11H-Conner Hearn[7]; 13. (DNF) 9X-Colten Emigh[9]; 14. (DNS) 2-Brandon Tyler
 
Street Stocks (15 laps) - 1. 24V-Jason Samrov[3]; 2. 91-Matt Mosher[2]; 3. 711-Jason Barrett[1]; 4. 24N-Josh Samrov[7]; 5. 71X-Joe Wilson[5]; 6. 39-Matt Wells[4]; 7. 71-Rob VanAernam[8]; 8. 14L-Mark Lester[6]
 
Leatherstocking Credit Union DIRTcar Mini Stocks (15 laps) – 1. 43D-Slappy White[8]; 2. 3D-John Napoli[11]; 3. 509S-Stephen Walters[2]; 4. 77S-Jamie Warner[3]; 5. 19D-Brian Blanck[1]; 6. 126D-Nichole Decker[6]; 7. K1S-William Liberatore[4]; 8. 98S-Stephanie Maille[15]; 9. (DNF) 83D-Cole Lawton[5]; 10. (DNF) 93S-Pat McSpirit[13]; 11. (DNF) 39D-Nicholas Bunn[9]; 12. (DNF) 29D-Howard Marlitt[10]; 13. (DNS) 44D-Ulysses Taylor JR; 14. (DNS) 11D-Jordan Ryder; 15. (DNS) 212S-TJ Marlitt
 
Northeast Paving & Sealcoat All-Star Slingshots (15 laps) – 1. 33Z-Justin House[1]; 2. 5A-Robbie Albreada[6]; 3. 33M-Bodie Marks[8]; 4. 15-Brayden Ketchum[9]; 5. 57-TJ Hughes[10]; 6. 17V-Dave Viall[3]; 7. 21-James Hatch[7]; 8. 6B-Brett Putnam[4]; 9. 68-Braxton Dembek[2]; 10. 22A-AJ Albreada[5]; 11. 10-Scott Sprague[11]; 12. 21C-Logan Carter[12]; 13. (DNS) 88-Chris Darrow
 
Northeast Paving & Sealcoat Junior Slingshots (12 laps) - 1. 4-Lucas Cole[1]; 2. 33T-Preston Trautschold[3]; 3. 50-EJ Hatch[4]; 4. 25-Alex Cosselman[2]; 5. 100-Carson Hamlin[12]; 6. 00-Harlan Heroth[7]; 7. 12C-Colton White[6]; 8. 99-Ayna Sarpriacone[11]; 9. 55-Molly Hatch[8]; 10. 630-Tavin Wingard[9]; 11. (DNF) 12-Aiden Wingard[5]; 12. (DNF) 321-Dakota Hart[10]

 

 

 

 

 

 

May 12, 2024

Official Results
Callanan Industries DIRTcar 358 Modifieds (35 laps) - 1. 44-STEWART FRIESEN [2]; 2. 42-Tucker O'Connor[1]; 3. 26R-Corey Cormier[10]; 4. 92-Andrew Buff[9]; 5. 7Z-Zach Payne[6]; 6. 31-Lance Willix[13]; 7. 427-Carter Gibbons[7]; 8. 67W-Zack Welch[12]; 9. 20B-Joey Bonetti[16]; 10. 19-Floyd Billington[14]; 11. (DNF) 61-Dale Gray[11]; 12. (DNF) 22L-John Lutes[4]; 13. (DNF) 117JR-CJ Castelletti[3]; 14. (DNF) 28-Jordan McCreadie[8]; 15. (DNF) 24-Brian Pessolano[15]; 16. (DNF) 50-William August
Ted’s Body Shop/Next Generation Graphix DIRTcar Sportsman (30 laps) – 1. 01-ZACK BUFF [2]; 2. B24-Brendan Gibbons[1]; 3. 07-Taylor Wason[3]; 4. 12B-Tyler Bobar[5]; 5. 33-Cody Ochs[7]; 6. 25G-Stephen Gray[6]; 7. 18-Tony Farone[8]; 8. 43-Tavien Blowers[4]; 9. (DNS) 28-Dylan Eldred
Yurkewecz Auto Crushers DIRTcar Pro Stocks (20 laps) – 1. 6-SHANE PLAYFORD [1]; 2. 2H-Luke Horning[2]; 3. 57-Charles Mcspirit[3]; 4. 25-Steve Cosselman[4]; 5. 09J-Shawn Perez Jr[9]; 6. 145-Dominick Denue[8]; 7. (DNF) 9B-Slater Baker[6]; 8. (DNF) 49-Ivan Joslin[5]; 9. (DNF) 80-Dan Krajewski[7]
RUSH Late Models (20 laps) – 1. 111-DEMETRIOS DRELLOS [1]; 2. 26-Derrick Mcgrew Jr[3]; 3. 17-Rob Pitcher[2]; 4. 64C-Alan Chapman[4]
Limited Sportsman (20 laps) – 1. 916-NICK BRUNDIGE [1]; 2. 00X-Josh Coonradt[3]; 3. 14W-Timothy Wilmot[2]; 4. 771F-Adam Fusco[4]; 5. 19-Tim Deffer[13]; 6. 48-Chayton Young[9]; 7. 26-Mason Gray[12]; 8. 9X-Colten Emigh[7]; 9. 11H-Conner Hearn[8]; 10. (DNF) 27M-Brock Mattice[5]; 11. (DNF) 2-Brandon Tyler[6]; 12. (DNF) 4-Zach McSpirit[10]; 13. (DNS) 24-Kirsten Swartz
Street Stocks (15 laps) – 1. 24V-JASON SAMROV [1]; 2. 54S-Shane Wetherington[2]; 3. 24N-Josh Samrov[4]; 4. 39-Matt Wells[3]
Leatherstocking Credit Union DIRTcar Mini Stocks (15 laps) – 1. 11D-JORDAN RYDER[1]; 2. 7D-Adam Montville[9]; 3. 39D-Nicholas Bunn[2]; 4. 509S-STEPHEN WALTERS[6]; 5. 77S-Jamie Warner[4]; 6. 19D-Brian Blanck[7]; 7. 126D-Nichole Decker[5]; 8. 5D-Shawn Hemstreet[3]; 9. 47S-Bruce Liddle[8]
Northeast Paving & Sealcoat All-Star Slingshots (15 laps) – 1. 22A-AJ ALBREADA[2]; 2. 17V-Dave Viall[5]; 3. 6B-Brett Putnam[4]; 4. 33Z-Justin House[6]; 5. 57-TJ Hughes[8]; 6. 33M-Bodie Marks[3]; 7. 15-Brayden Ketchum[10]; 8. 21-James Hatch[1]; 9. 10-Scott Sprague[11]; 10. 54-Sullivan Dickey[9]; 11. (DNF) 68-Braxton Dembek[7]; 12. (DNF) 21C-Logan Carter[12]
Northeast Paving & Sealcoat Junior Slingshots (12 laps) - 1. 33M-PRESTON TRAUTSCHOLD[2]; 2. 4-Lucas Cole[4]; 3. 50-EJ Hatch[1]; 4. 25-Alex Cosselman[7]; 5. 55-Molly Hatch[3]; 6. 100-Carson Hamlin[9]; 7. 00-Harlan Heroth[8]; 8. 12C-Colton White[6]; 9. 321-Dakota Hart[5]; 10. 99-Ayna Sarpriacone[11]; 11. 17V-Alex Viall[10]