May 19, 2024
Official Results – Riley Mortuary Night
 
Callanan Industries DIRTcar 358 Modifieds (35 laps) - 1. 38-Kevin Stevens[1]; 2. 31-Lance Willix[2]; 3. 76-Brett Graham[3]; 4. 42-Tucker O'Connor[5]; 5. 67W-Zack Welch[4]; 6. 24-Brian Pessolano[7]; 7. 7Z-Zach Payne[6]; 8. 427-Carter Gibbons[9]; 9. 20B-Joey Bonetti[12]; 10. 117JR-CJ Castelletti[8]; 11. 50-William August[13]; 12. 92-Andrew Buff[10]; 13. 61-Dale Gray[14]; 14. (DNS) 22L-John Lutes
 
Ted’s Body Shop/Next Generation Graphix DIRTcar Sportsman East Region Series (40 laps) – 1. 33-Cody Ochs[1]; 2. '01-Dylan Nichols[2]; 3. 4-Dale Robinson[11]; 4. 00-Jason Gray[7]; 5. 02-Brendan Gibbons[4]; 6. 26H-Jeremy Huntoon[8]; 7. 07-Taylor Wason[12]; 8. 15-Adam Leslie[15]; 9. 01-Zack Buff[6]; 10. 28-Dylan Eldred[14]; 11. 5EJ-EJ Gallup[13]; 12. 18-Tony Farone[10]; 13. 3-Jeff Huntington[16]; 14. 6E-CV Elms[20]; 15. (DNF) 99-Clyde Peek[21]; 16. (DNF) 25G-Stephen Gray[9]; 17. (DNF) 43-Tavien Blowers[3]; 18. (DNF) 66-Tim Churchill[18]; 19. (DNS) 12P-Connor Prokop; 20. (DNS) 42H-Kadon Hohensheldt; 21. (DQ) 12B-Tyler Bobar[5]
 
Yurkewecz Auto Crushers DIRTcar Pro Stocks (20 laps) – 1. 49-Ivan Joslin[3]; 2. 9B-Slater Baker[5]; 3. 57-Charles Mcspirit[2]; 4. 2H-Luke Horning[1]; 5. 25-Steve Cosselman[7]; 6. 08-Doug Sheely[6]; 7. (DNF) 80-Dan Krajewski[4]; 8. (DNF) 4C-Toby Cooper[9]; 9. (DNF) 09J-Shawn Perez Jr[8]
 
Limited Sportsman (20 laps) – 1. 00X-Josh Coonradt[1]; 2. 771F-Adam Fusco[4]; 3. 92-Tanner Coon[8]; 4. 24-Kirsten Swartz[5]; 5. 19-Tim Deffer[2]; 6. 311-Zachary Graham[3]; 7. 26-Mason Gray[10]; 8. 74D-Dave VanBuren[12]; 9. 4-Zach McSpirit[11]; 10. 57-Ben Balzer[13]; 11. (DNF) 48-Chayton Young[6]; 12. (DNF) 11H-Conner Hearn[7]; 13. (DNF) 9X-Colten Emigh[9]; 14. (DNS) 2-Brandon Tyler
 
Street Stocks (15 laps) - 1. 24V-Jason Samrov[3]; 2. 91-Matt Mosher[2]; 3. 711-Jason Barrett[1]; 4. 24N-Josh Samrov[7]; 5. 71X-Joe Wilson[5]; 6. 39-Matt Wells[4]; 7. 71-Rob VanAernam[8]; 8. 14L-Mark Lester[6]
 
Leatherstocking Credit Union DIRTcar Mini Stocks (15 laps) – 1. 43D-Slappy White[8]; 2. 3D-John Napoli[11]; 3. 509S-Stephen Walters[2]; 4. 77S-Jamie Warner[3]; 5. 19D-Brian Blanck[1]; 6. 126D-Nichole Decker[6]; 7. K1S-William Liberatore[4]; 8. 98S-Stephanie Maille[15]; 9. (DNF) 83D-Cole Lawton[5]; 10. (DNF) 93S-Pat McSpirit[13]; 11. (DNF) 39D-Nicholas Bunn[9]; 12. (DNF) 29D-Howard Marlitt[10]; 13. (DNS) 44D-Ulysses Taylor JR; 14. (DNS) 11D-Jordan Ryder; 15. (DNS) 212S-TJ Marlitt
 
Northeast Paving & Sealcoat All-Star Slingshots (15 laps) – 1. 33Z-Justin House[1]; 2. 5A-Robbie Albreada[6]; 3. 33M-Bodie Marks[8]; 4. 15-Brayden Ketchum[9]; 5. 57-TJ Hughes[10]; 6. 17V-Dave Viall[3]; 7. 21-James Hatch[7]; 8. 6B-Brett Putnam[4]; 9. 68-Braxton Dembek[2]; 10. 22A-AJ Albreada[5]; 11. 10-Scott Sprague[11]; 12. 21C-Logan Carter[12]; 13. (DNS) 88-Chris Darrow
 
Northeast Paving & Sealcoat Junior Slingshots (12 laps) - 1. 4-Lucas Cole[1]; 2. 33T-Preston Trautschold[3]; 3. 50-EJ Hatch[4]; 4. 25-Alex Cosselman[2]; 5. 100-Carson Hamlin[12]; 6. 00-Harlan Heroth[7]; 7. 12C-Colton White[6]; 8. 99-Ayna Sarpriacone[11]; 9. 55-Molly Hatch[8]; 10. 630-Tavin Wingard[9]; 11. (DNF) 12-Aiden Wingard[5]; 12. (DNF) 321-Dakota Hart[10]
Opening Night May 12, 2024
Official Results
Callanan Industries DIRTcar 358 Modifieds (35 laps) - 1. 44-STEWART FRIESEN [2]; 2. 42-Tucker O'Connor[1]; 3. 26R-Corey Cormier[10]; 4. 92-Andrew Buff[9]; 5. 7Z-Zach Payne[6]; 6. 31-Lance Willix[13]; 7. 427-Carter Gibbons[7]; 8. 67W-Zack Welch[12]; 9. 20B-Joey Bonetti[16]; 10. 19-Floyd Billington[14]; 11. (DNF) 61-Dale Gray[11]; 12. (DNF) 22L-John Lutes[4]; 13. (DNF) 117JR-CJ Castelletti[3]; 14. (DNF) 28-Jordan McCreadie[8]; 15. (DNF) 24-Brian Pessolano[15]; 16. (DNF) 50-William August
Ted’s Body Shop/Next Generation Graphix DIRTcar Sportsman (30 laps) – 1. 01-ZACK BUFF [2]; 2. B24-Brendan Gibbons[1]; 3. 07-Taylor Wason[3]; 4. 12B-Tyler Bobar[5]; 5. 33-Cody Ochs[7]; 6. 25G-Stephen Gray[6]; 7. 18-Tony Farone[8]; 8. 43-Tavien Blowers[4]; 9. (DNS) 28-Dylan Eldred
Yurkewecz Auto Crushers DIRTcar Pro Stocks (20 laps) – 1. 6-SHANE PLAYFORD [1]; 2. 2H-Luke Horning[2]; 3. 57-Charles Mcspirit[3]; 4. 25-Steve Cosselman[4]; 5. 09J-Shawn Perez Jr[9]; 6. 145-Dominick Denue[8]; 7. (DNF) 9B-Slater Baker[6]; 8. (DNF) 49-Ivan Joslin[5]; 9. (DNF) 80-Dan Krajewski[7]
RUSH Late Models (20 laps) – 1. 111-DEMETRIOS DRELLOS [1]; 2. 26-Derrick Mcgrew Jr[3]; 3. 17-Rob Pitcher[2]; 4. 64C-Alan Chapman[4]
Limited Sportsman (20 laps) – 1. 916-NICK BRUNDIGE [1]; 2. 00X-Josh Coonradt[3]; 3. 14W-Timothy Wilmot[2]; 4. 771F-Adam Fusco[4]; 5. 19-Tim Deffer[13]; 6. 48-Chayton Young[9]; 7. 26-Mason Gray[12]; 8. 9X-Colten Emigh[7]; 9. 11H-Conner Hearn[8]; 10. (DNF) 27M-Brock Mattice[5]; 11. (DNF) 2-Brandon Tyler[6]; 12. (DNF) 4-Zach McSpirit[10]; 13. (DNS) 24-Kirsten Swartz
Street Stocks (15 laps) – 1. 24V-JASON SAMROV [1]; 2. 54S-Shane Wetherington[2]; 3. 24N-Josh Samrov[4]; 4. 39-Matt Wells[3]
Leatherstocking Credit Union DIRTcar Mini Stocks (15 laps) – 1. 11D-JORDAN RYDER[1]; 2. 7D-Adam Montville[9]; 3. 39D-Nicholas Bunn[2]; 4. 509S-STEPHEN WALTERS[6]; 5. 77S-Jamie Warner[4]; 6. 19D-Brian Blanck[7]; 7. 126D-Nichole Decker[5]; 8. 5D-Shawn Hemstreet[3]; 9. 47S-Bruce Liddle[8]
Northeast Paving & Sealcoat All-Star Slingshots (15 laps) – 1. 22A-AJ ALBREADA[2]; 2. 17V-Dave Viall[5]; 3. 6B-Brett Putnam[4]; 4. 33Z-Justin House[6]; 5. 57-TJ Hughes[8]; 6. 33M-Bodie Marks[3]; 7. 15-Brayden Ketchum[10]; 8. 21-James Hatch[1]; 9. 10-Scott Sprague[11]; 10. 54-Sullivan Dickey[9]; 11. (DNF) 68-Braxton Dembek[7]; 12. (DNF) 21C-Logan Carter[12]
Northeast Paving & Sealcoat Junior Slingshots (12 laps) - 1. 33M-PRESTON TRAUTSCHOLD[2]; 2. 4-Lucas Cole[4]; 3. 50-EJ Hatch[1]; 4. 25-Alex Cosselman[7]; 5. 55-Molly Hatch[3]; 6. 100-Carson Hamlin[9]; 7. 00-Harlan Heroth[8]; 8. 12C-Colton White[6]; 9. 321-Dakota Hart[5]; 10. 99-Ayna Sarpriacone[11]; 11. 17V-Alex Viall[10]

Can't make it to the track? We have you covered!

Visit www.thecushion.com or download the app and start watching today!